A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SpAds, Policy Wonks, Spinners* | *This list includes various political appointments, not just SpAds, these are bag carriers of all sorts. | Send updates to: team@order-order.com | http://order-order.com/spads | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | No. 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Private Office | Press Team | Political | order-order.com/spads | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chief of Staff - Liam Booth-Smith | Director of Communications – Nerissa Chesterfield | Political Secretary - James Forsyth | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Director of Strategy - Jamie Njoku-Goodwin | Press Secretary - Lucy Noakes | Deputy Political Secretary - David Goss | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Deputy Chief of Staff (Policy) - Will Tanner | Deputy Press Secretary - Jack Sellers | Sheridan Westlake | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Deputy Chief of Staff (Political) - Rupert Yorke | Deputy Press Secretary - Beatrice Timpson | Sophia Falkner | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Head of Operations - Lisa Lovering | Head of Strategic Communications & Digital - Cass Horowitz | Declan Lyons | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Government Spokesman - Max Blain | Nathan Johnson Paul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Callum Tucker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Video and Photography - Jacob Groet | Horatio Lovering | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Head of Broadcast - Dominique Heckels | Mary Burns | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Deputy Head of Broadcast - Madeline Sibley | Adam Atashzai | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Head of Research & Messaging - Aidan Corley | Rupert Oldham-Reid | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Head of Digital Content - Dan O'Neill | Ameet Jogia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Digital - Jock McMillan | Andrew Gilligan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Policy & Briefing Unit | Legislative Affairs | Events & Visits | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Head of Policy - Will Tanner | Katherine Howell | Eden Barnes | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deputy Head of Policy - James Nation | Chris James | Megan Harris | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Economic Advisor - Douglas McNeill | Olivia Leechman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | PM Economic Adviser - Tim Pitt | Business Relations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Foreign Affairs - John Bew | Tom D'Silva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Health - Bill Morgan | Community Relations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | ESNZ - Nick Park | Myles Stacey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Housing & Planning - Jack Airey | Appointments | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | DWP & DCMS - Jean-Andre Prager | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Education - Francesca Fraser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Migration - Beth Armstrong | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Constitution - Rajiv Shah | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Environment/Transport - Megan Tretheway | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Union - Innes Taylor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Key: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Justice & Home Affairs - Luke Gardiner | No. 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Secretary of State | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Cabinet Office Economic & Domestic Secretariat | Minister of State | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Data Science | Parental leave | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Delivery Unit - Eleanor Shawcross | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Jeremy Hunt | Treasury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Adam Smith | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Peter Lineen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Simon Finkelstein | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | David Cameron | Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Liz Sugg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Laurence Mann | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Alan Sendorek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Daniel Cohen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Caroline Preston | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | James Cleverly | Home Office | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Hudson Roe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Callum Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Alice Hopkin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Joe Tetlow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Giles Dilnot | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Kayli Free (Illegal Migration) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Andrew Mitchell - Minister for Development | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Oliver Dowden | Deputy PM, Cabinet Office | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Ed de Minckwitz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Eve Lugg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Frederick Ellery | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Alex Chalk | Lord Chancellor, Department for Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Sally Rushton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Hannah Galley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Rupert Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | John Glen - Paymaster General | Mark McClelland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Johnny Mercer - Minister of State at CO, Minister for Veterans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Tom Tugendhat - Security Minister | Pete Backhouse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Tom Pursglove - Minister for Legal Migration | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Michael Tomlinson - Minister for Illegal Migration | Kayli Free | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Grant Shapps | Ministry of Defence | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Robyn Staveley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | James Aspden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Oliver Legard | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Dan Townend | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | James Clark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Victoria Atkins | Health & Social Care | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Robert Ede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Fergus Cameron-Watt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Caroline Elsom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Peter Wilson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Michael Gove | Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Josh Grimstone | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Henry Newman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Andrew Hood | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Emily Maister | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Lee Rowley - Housing Minister | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Claire Coutinho | Department for Energy Security and Net Zero | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Sophia True | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Hebe Trotter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Matt Cox | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Finley Morris | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Michelle Donelan | Department for Science, Innovation and Technology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Sam Hamilton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Tom Skinner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Laura Wright | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Kemi Badenoch | Department for Business & Trade, Women & Equalities | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Daniel El-Gamry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Sonia Zvedeniuk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Dylan Sharpe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Victoria Hewson |